Table 1

WHO daily diagnosis number outside China

DatetNtlog10(Nt+34)Model fit
January 21−1041.5801.559
January 22−941.5801.611
January 23−871.6131.662
January 24−7111.6531.714
January 25−6231.7561.765
January 26−5291.7991.817
January 27−4371.8511.868
January 28−3561.9541.920
January 29−2682.0091.971
January 30−1822.0642.023
January 3101062.1462.075
February 111322.2202.126
February 221462.2552.178
February 331532.2722.229
February 441592.2862.281
February 551912.3522.332
February 662162.3982.384
February 772702.4832.435
February 882882.5082.487
February 993072.5332.538
February 10103192.5482.590
February 11113952.6322.641
February 12124412.6772.693
February 13134472.6822.744
February 14145052.7322.796
February 15155262.7482.847
February 16166832.8562.899
February 17177942.9182.950
February 18188042.9233.002
February 19199242.9813.053
February 202010733.0443.105
February 212112003.0913.156
February 222214023.1573.208
February 232317693.2563.259
February 242420693.3233.311
February 252524593.3973.362
February 262629183.4703.414
February 272736643.5683.466
February 282846913.6743.517